Webcanned; canning transitive verb 1 a : to put in a can : preserve by sealing in airtight cans or jars can tomatoes b : to hit (a golf shot) into the cup c : to hit (a shot) in basketball 2 : to discharge from employment got canned for being late so often 3 slang : to put a stop or end to were told to can the chatter canner noun can 4 of 5 It is necessary to document any wrongdoing by the judge, such as rulings against you that are not substantiated by the evidence or proof of a relationship between the judge and the other party. What makes you think so? Oklahoma Statutes, title 12, Section 1031.1, says, "A court may correct, open, modify or vacate a judgment, decree, or appealable order on its own initiative not later than thirty (30) days after the judgment, decree, or appealable order prepared in conformance with Section 696.3 of this title has been filed with the court clerk. My daughter is now with an abuser who tried to kill someone he never paid child support he kidnapped my daughter for a month took her out of the school she attended for 4 years he has 6 kids my daughter now suffers anxiety I need to know what to do. Present Notice of the court's action shall be given as directed by the court to all affected parties." This practice point illustrates the operation of Federal Rules of Appellate Procedure 5.0, below. I know for certain he uses drugs. Heres the situation, I live in Texas and currently have temporary custody of my daughter.